Furnace Creek 508 Hall of Fame

The Furnace Creek 508 Hall of Fame honors those athletes who have shown a long-term commitment to pursuing their personal and athletic goals on the famed and fabled Furnace Creek 508 race course. Inductees into the Hall of Fame have completed a minimum of five Furnace Creek 508 events, in any division or combination of divisions. Each year's class of inductees are recognized at the Furnace Creek 508 Pre-Race Meeting. Congratulations to all Hall of Fame members! Click any photo for each inductee's personal page with photos and stats.

Click Brad Atencio

Richland, WA

Class of 2013

Mike Moseley

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Gary Baierl

Lake Forest, CA

Class of 2008

David Nakai

Fallbrook, CA

Class of 2008

Wade Baker

Atascadero, CA

Class of 2009

Greg Page

Salinas, CA

Class of 2010

Click Robert Baldino

Coronado, CA

Class of 2011

Jewett Pattee

Long Beach, CA

Class of 2004

Bernie Barge

San Miguel, CA

Class of 2008

Mark Patten

San Jose, CA

Class of 2004

Click Brenda Barnell

Torrance, CA

Class of 2013

Doug Patterson

Orange, CA

Class of 2010

Sam Beal

Mountain View, CA

Class of 2007

Joe Petersen

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2006

Click Catharina Berge

Vollezele, Belgium

Class of 2021

Click Jennie Phillips

Danville, CA

Class of 2013

Andrew Bohannon

Sunnyvale, CA

Class of 2006

Click Kurt Pickle

Danville, CA

Class of 2012

Click Linda Bott

Ventura, CA

Class of 2012

Click Graham Pollock

Folsom, CA

Class of 2011

Click Jack Brunk

Newbury Park, CA

Class of 2011

Peter Pop

Malibu, CA

Class of 2004

Roehl Caragao

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Click Chris Ragsdale

Seattle, WA

Class of 2013

Click Lori Cherry

Fresno, CA

Class of 2011

Click Craig Robertson

Davis, CA

Class of 2013

John T. Clare

Long Beach, CA

Class of 2009

Jim Ryan

Sammamish, WA

Class of 2010

Click William West Clark

Salinas, CA

Class of 2010

Kerry Ryan

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Dan Crain

Irvine, CA

Class of 2007

Del Scharffenberg

Milwaukie, OR

Class of 2009

Click Sean Cuddihy

Long Beach, CA

Class of 2013

Anne Schneider

Davis, CA

Class of 2004

Click Scott Dakus

Henderson, NV

Class of 2012

Click Barry Schon

Minneapolis, MN

Class of 2010

Dan Dibb

Long Beach, CA

Class of 2010

Click Tim Skipper

Castaic, CA

Class of 2010

Click Isabelle Drake

Laguna Beach, CA

Class of 2011

Bob Smith

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Michael Emde

Spokane, WA

Class of 2010

Click Chad Smith

Danville, CA

Class of 2012

Reed Finfrock

Springville, CA

Class of 2004

Click Joel Sothern

Thousand Oaks, CA

Class of 2013

David Fischer

Kennewick, WA

Class of 2004

Click Jeanine Spence

Fresno, CA

Class of 2013

James Gilman

Salinas, CA

Class of 2009

Brian Stark

Paso Robles, CA

Class of 2004

Bill Hanf

Kennewick, WA

Class of 2008

Click Jeff Stevenson

Solvang, CA

Class of 2013

Seana Hogan

Gilroy, CA

Class of 2004

Diane Strycula

Burbank, WA

Class of 2009

David Holt

Laguna Niguel, CA

Class of 2010

Click Steve Teal

Phelan, CA

Class of 2011

Click Francis-Marlon Ignacio

Duarte, CA

Class of 2013

Click George Vargas

Newport Beach, CA

Class of 2011

Nicole Honda

Ventura, CA

Class of 2010

Click Paul Vlasveld

San Jose, CA

Class of 2011

David A. Jones

Canoga Park, CA

Class of 2009

Kevin Walsh

Lancaster, CA

Class of 2006

Ron Jones

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Ron Way

Downey, CA

Class of 2005

Marnel King

Campbell, CA

Class of 2010

Danny Westergaard

Rolling Hills, CA

Class of 2012

Emmy Klassen

Bakersfield, CA

Class of 2004

Jerry Wildermuth

Whittier, CA

Class of 2004

Click Laurence Kluck

Eureka, CA

Class of 2010

John Williams

Wofford Heights, CA

Class of 2004

Click Greg Lester

Cazadero, CA

Class of 2010

Steve Winfrey

Camarillo, CA

Class of 2004

Barry Martin

San Diego, CA

Class of 2007

Timothy Woudenberg

Moss Beach, CA

Class of 2009

Click Jeff Martin

Aachen, Germany

Class of 2013

Bill Zimmerman

Carmel Valley, CA

Class of 2009